Past Ambassodors

Former Fair Ambassadors Former Fair Queens
  2017  Lauren Miller (St. George W.I)   1996  Treva Griffi  (3-H Club)
  2016  Erica Sayles (St. George Lions Club)   1995  Sandy Mannen (Brant County Junior Farmers)
  2015  Suzanne Kelley (Paris Lions Club)   1994  Tasha Brooks (St. Georges Lions Club)
  2014  Hope Blackmore (St. George W.I.)   1993  Janice Charlton (Onondaga W.I.)
  2013  Beth Stulen (Paris Lions Club)   1992  Angela Taylor (Brant County Junior Farmers)
  2012  Deanna Vervaecke (St. George W.I.)   1991  Holy Kulmatycky (3-H Club)
  2011  Michelle Linington (Paris Lions Club)   1990  Jennifer Smith (Paris Lions Club)
  2010  Michelle Ratko (Paris Lions Club)   1989  Lisa Meacham (Paris Optimist Club)
  2009  Valerie Stone (Paris Lions Club)   1988 Susan McComb (Glen Morris W.I.)
  2008  Melissa Howell (St. George Firefighters Association)   1987  Pat Howel (St. George W.I.)
  2007  Taylin Gawle-McPherso  (Paris Lions Club)   1986  Karen Sayles (3-H Club)
  2006  Michlle Hoogstraten (Glen Morris W.I.)   1985  Beth Howel (St.George Lions Club)
  2005  Brittay Beedham (Paris Chamber of Commerce)   1984  Glenna Howley (Riverside W.I.)
  2004  Jennifer Tucker (St. George Lions Club)   1983  Joanne Taylor (St. George W.I.)
  2003  Sabrina Hammer (Glen Morris Lions Club)   1982  Karen Cruickshank (3-H Club)
  2002  Stephanie Brown (St. George Firefighters Association)   1981  Naomi Wratten (St. George W.I.)
  2001  Jenny Butcher (Brant County Junior Farmers)   1980  Lisa Edgar (Brant County Junior Farmers)
  2000  Christina Kosar (Paris Lioness Club)   1979  Susan Braund (Onondaga W.I.)
1999   Julie Brooks (St. George W.I.)   1978  Janice Taylor (St. Geore W.I.)
1998   Michelle Kulmatycky (3-H Club)   1977  Margaret McPherson (Glen Morris W.I.)
1997   Amy Belmore (Whiteman's Creek W.I.)   1976  Diane Dubay (Burford W.I.)
    1975  Denise Beaudette (Paris Lions Club)
  1974  Sheila Brown (3-H Club)
    1973  Deana Van Maanen (3-H Club)
    1972  Dianne Finn (Paris Lions Club
    1971  Patti Beaudette (Paris Optimist Club)
    1970  Kathy Thomson (Onondaga W.I.)
    1969  Marilyn Lnags (Langford W.I.)
    1968  Nancy Haley (Langford W.I.)
    1967  Jeanette Flicks (Blue Lake & Auburn W.I.)
    1966  Kathy Hayhurst (Alford & Park Road W.I.)
    1965  Ann Broomfield (Blenheim Dumfries Women's Club)
    1964  Donna Cline (Paris Lions Club)
© 2018 Paris Agricultural Society
139 Silver Street, Paris, Ontario N3L 3E7
Tel: (519) 442-2823 Fax: (519) 442-5121
Paris Fair
August 30th to September 3rd, 2018